Venture CIC | Canadian Experience Class
16069
page,page-id-16069,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Canadian Experience Class

This is for temporary foreign skilled workers who have recent Canadian work experience or for foreign students who have graduated and worked in Canada

Workers must have the minimum of two years skilled work experience in Canada. You can apply whilst working in Canada or within one year of leaving your job in Canada. Your work experience must be within the NOC Skill Levels A, B or O and within the last three years before application. Your application will be assessed on your work experience and your ability to communicate in English or French.

Students must have graduated from a recognized Canadian post secondary institution and have at least one year of skilled work experience in Canada. Your work experience must be within the NOC Skill Levels A, B or O and within the last three years before application. Your application will be assessed on your work experience and your ability to communicate in English or French as well as your education.

Have Questions?






We work closely with you and carry out research to understand your needs and wishes.